Alicia Kelly

Australian women’s roster for 2020 World Championships

Ice Hockey Australia have released the roster for the Australian women’s team for the upcoming 2020 IIHF Ice Hockey Women’s World Championship Division II Group B tournament. The competition will take place from 23 February to 29 February in Akureyri, Iceland with Australia competing against Croatia, Iceland, New Zealand, Turkey and Ukraine.

Further information:
Tournament page on IIHF.com

Roster
Ashlie Aparicio (Melbourne Ice)
Natalie Ayris (Adelaide Rush)
Anna Badaoui (Sydney Sirens)
Michelle Clark-Crumpton (Perth Inferno)
Stephenie Cochrane (Sydney Sirens)
Natasha Farrier (Adelaide Rush)
Tina Girdler (G) (Sydney Sirens)
Sharna Godfrey (Sydney Sirens)
Jaimi Goonan (Brisbane Goannas)
Shona Green (Melbourne Ice)
Remi Harvey (Sydney Sirens)
Eiland Kenyon (Sydney Sirens)
Olivia Last (G) (RoKi)
Hollie McFadden (Sydney Sirens)
Georgia Moore (Melbourne Ice)
Rylie Padjen (Melbourne Ice)
Tess Reynolds (Adelaide Rush)
Dannielle Roberts (Brisbane Goannas)
Kate Tihema (Lindenwood-Belleville)

Staff
– Head coach: Stuart Philps
– Assistant coach: Paul Graham
– Team leader: Don Reddish
– Team manager: Alicia Kelly
– Equipment manager: Jaden Pine-Murphy
– Physiotherapist: Shannon Spencer

Perth Inferno 2019-20 team staff and committee

The Perth Inferno have announced their team staff and committee members for the upcoming 2019-20 season.

For more information see the announcements from the club:
Team staff announcement
Committee announcement

Team staff
– Head Coach: Paul Graham
– Assistant Coach: Jason McMahon
– Defence Coach: Jamie Woodman
– Goaltending Coach: Thomas Boschman
– Team Manager: Brooks Goulds
– Medical: Shannon Spencer
– Medical: Jakub Chudy

Committee
– President: Alicia Kelly
– Vice President: Darren Sharp
– Treasurer: Cara Minney-Smith
– Secretary: Matt Mosley
– Marketing and Media: Paul Graham
– Merchandising Manager: Danielle King
– Community Liason: Mickey Kordas
– General Committee: Thomas Boschman
– General Committee: Marina Nottle